UNSER TÄGLICH BROT Behind the ScenesUNSER TÄGLICH BROT Behind the ScenesUNSER TÄGLICH BROT Behind the Scenes

A 2005 + 35mm (HDCam) + 1:1,85 + color + Dolby Digital + 92 min.

  

 

directed and cinematography by:

Nikolaus Geyrhalter

    

edited and dramatic structure by:

Wolfgang Widerhofer

   

script:

Wolfgang Widerhofer, Nikolaus Geyrhalter

 

research:

David Bernet, Ivette Löcker, Michael Kitzberger, Maria Arlamovsky

 

sound:

Stefan Holzer, Andreas Hamza, Hjalti Bager-Jonathansson, Ludwig Löckinger, Heimo Korak, Nicole Scherg

 

assistant cameraman:

Gerald Piesch, Konrad Edelbacher, Ludwig Löckinger, Oliver Schneider, Natascha Burgstaller, Paul Schön

 

artistic collaboration and location coordinator:

Maria Arlamovsky

 

location managers:

Flore Deroose, Jose Martos, Mette Kierkegaard, Anna Hoffmann, Maria Wierzbicka, Kristin C.Dahle, Nina Kusturica

 

interpreters and translators:

Kristin C.Dahle, Nina Kusturica, Habiboulah Ndongo Bakhoum, Jameleddine Ben-Abdeljelil, Amine Berrezzoug

 

with

Claus Hansen Petz, Arkadiusz Rydellek, Barbara Hinz,

Renata Wypchlo, Alina Wiktorska, Ela Kozlowska, Anna Bethke, Malgorzata Nowak, Halina Kosiacka, Tibor Korom, András Szarvas, Lies Jacobs, Fréderic Quinet, Christoph Malherbe, Olivier Leboutte, Yves Jouant, Marc Lejeune, Pierre Quintin, Emile Hampere, Jean-Marie Wilmet, Henry Schernikau, Norbert Tonath, Harm Krüger, Thomas Löhle, Robert Milan, Pjotre Kobos, Pawlak Witold, Dariusz Bryk, Janusz Franczak, Rita Dunia, Angela Rotolo, Adif und Nevresa Mujanovic, Dana Sevakova, Milan Machlica, Lars Andreasen,Werner Müller, Heidi Ronnov, Bent Rothmeier (+), Pia Jill Hinze, Laszlo Szobota, Ferenc Berezvai, István Szamoskózi, József Fodor, József Ganil, Imre Kovács, László Kovács, Túnde Döme, Petra Grüneberg, Yarga Paté Valdé, Hammidu Valdé, Antonio Vergara, Khalifa Massoedi, Mohammed, Mahed Al-Latef, Eloy Barea Garcia, Quintin Sanchez Muchez, Dieter Voigt, Siegfried Endler, Carsten Reichelt, Kĺre Nordbř, Ingrid Hehne, Mona Bohne, Gudrun Schulze, Horst Hehne, Klaus Godau, Lothar Paeschke, Sabine Wehlitz, Janett Müller, Matthias Glöckner, Ronny Schüler, Wolfgang Buro, Lajos Ujj, Sándor Sztaló, Sándorne Sztaló, Jens Christian, Jens Nielsen, Peter Olsen, Martin Jensen, Joanna Druzbin, Fréderic Pirson, Freddy Vandennyck, a.o.

 

filmed between October 2003 and October 2005 in Europe

 

with the friendly support of the following companies and individuals

„Danish Crown" (Ole Carlsen, Kim S.Pedersen, Gudrun Andreasen), „Tasty Tom" (Ton und Anny Janssen),

„Geflügelhof Latschenberger GmbH" (Karl Latschenberger), „Pro Ovo", „Radatz Fleischwaren" (Franz Radatz), „Marché Couvert, Ciney", Jules und Anja Vranckx, „Abattoir et Marché de Bastogne", „Belgian Blue Group s.c.r.l" (Caroline Lecomte, Eric Dernelle, Ana Granados, Séverine Lauvaux), Jose Barea, Jose Antonio Lopez, „Zaklady Drobiarskie ‘Kozieglowy’ Sp.zo.o" (Henryk Stoklosa, Elzbieta Swaryczewska, Ryszard Wisniewski), „Nutreco, Skretting, Marine Harvest, Norway", Marine Harvest processing plant Ryfisk at Hjelmeland (Vidar Julien, Tor Andre Giskegjerde, Silije Svaeren, Lars A.Fransdal, Oyvind Oaland, Oistein Jakobsen, Konsul Terje E.Martinussen) „Vitana" (Michael Goettler), Johann Graber, Richard Auer-Welsbach, „Solofino" (Leopold Haindl, Johannes Theuringer; Johann Schöller, Gerald Ribisch), „esco european salt company GmbH & Co.KG", Werk Bernburg (Ulrich Göbel, Rolf Wallbraun, Winfreid Günther, Udo Schunke), Henning Krüger, Hubertus Budde, Joachim Kalberlah, „Agrargenossenschaft Cobbelsdorf eG ", „Sauen-Zucht-Anlage Köselitz" (Gudrun Schulze, Dr.Petra Zelfel, Klemens Schulz), „Kalbescher Werder Agrar GmbH" (Berndt Reinecke) „Quality Sprout" Kerkdriel (Peter van Heumen) Johan Hooijmans, Jean-Philippe Marteau, „Löhle Thomas Obstbau", Uhldingen-Mühlhofen, „Salemfrucht GmbH" (Rainer Wielatt), „Árpád - Agrár Rt.", Szentes (László Kovács, László Bakó, György Kovács), „Chiquita Deutschland" (Danny Ahern, Dalila Bachir, Mignon Lahaye, Markus Dowideit), „Sucatrans BVBA" (Derek), Henrik Prusse, Jens Chr. Nielsen, Bent Langsen, „The Greenery" (Wim van de Weil, Theo van Gelder), „Jamnica d.d., Sveta Jana,Croatia" (Mladen Horvath, Martina Volovšek), „Ferme la Béole" (Jean-Marie Wilmet), „SAD s.r.o." Benny Punie), Gerhard Huber, Ingrid und Herbert Schrammel, a.o.

 

sound design:

Andreas Hamza

 

assistant sound designer:

Heimo Korak

 

HD post-production:

Listo Videofilm GmbH

 

HD online:

Geoff Kleindorfer

 

color grading:

Thomas Varga

 

film recording:

Herbert Fischer

 

sound post-production and film prints:

Synchro Film und Video GmbH

 

color correction:

Sepp Kloucek

 

public relations:

Silvia Burner

 

translations:

Steve Wilder

 

stills:

Konrad Edelbacher

 

graphic design:

Fabian Geyrhalter Design

 

production assistant:

Nicole Scherg

 

production auditor:

Markus Glaser

 

production manager:

Michael Kitzberger

 

thanks to:

Hannes Anderwald, Karl und Caroline Arlamovsky, Emily Artmann, Fiona Atkin (WestfaliaSurge UK Ltd), Alex Binder, Stephan Blashofer, Captain Schulz (Weser-Jade Pilots), Fritz Bläuel (MANI), Antonia Bujeluze, Hannes Burner, Benoit Cassart, Inge Classen, Toma Dagorn ("Conduite de trou-peau" et "Monde du lait", PLM -Production Laitičre Moderne), András Dékány, Karina Donoso, Mr Fiasse, Birgit Flos, Francisco Manuel Jimenez Gallardo, Emanuela Gallo (Ortomec), Herr Gangl, Manuel Jimenez Garcia, Kpt.Mario Gaylan, Kathi Hahn (Europäisches BürgerInnenforum), Dorothe Heidemann (Fördergemeinschaft Nachhaltige Landwirtschaft (FNL)e.V.), Sonja Holocher-Ertl (Österreichische Außenhandelsstelle Zagreb), Fred Jacobs, Joseph Jouant, Manfred Juraczka, Martin Weixelbaum (Juraczka Audiovisuelle Systeme), Dominik Kamalzadeh, Orjan Karlsen (Motly As), Thomas Korschil, Andrzej Kozlowski (Agrobel Nv), Elke Kratzer, Ana Maqueda Lafuente (Eurostat Media Support), Bruno Lambert, Jose Antonio Lopez, Rajendra Mandalia, Carmen Maria Mase Luque, Gabriel M ’Binky, Maya McKechneay, Johann Meyer (RLG Schwadorf), Alf Inge Molde, Antonia Navas Melandro, Geir Netland (Sydvestfilm), Norwegian Seafood Export Council, Antonio Ortiz, Maria Jose Ortiz Gil, Michael Palm, Barbara Pichler, Dieter Pichler, Josef Regner, Isabella Reicher, Dr.Felix Rudolph, Hanni Rützler, Bjarte Saevareid, Micaela Schantl (AMA), Sophie Schiebe, Karin Schneider (Italienische Handelskammer Österreich), Waldemar Schuller (SOLANA), Captain Schulz (Weser-Jade Pilots), Roland Teichmann, Hugo Van den Broeck, Hengameh van der Kaaij (Nestlé Research Center), Gilbert van Putte (Agrobel Nv), Magnar Viga, Michael Weber (webfruit GmbH), Constantin Wulff, Keigo Yoneda (Avisys), Peter Zawrel, Zentralverband der Deutschen Schweineproduktion e.V.

 

produced by:

Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH

 

in coproduction with:

ZDF/3sat

 

comissioning editor:

Inge Classen

 

producers:

Nikolaus Geyrhalter

Markus Glaser

Michael Kitzberger

Wolfgang Widerhofer

 

     

              

 

original title: UNSER TÄGLICH BROT

 

 

produced with support of:

produced with support of